Lifehack.Org - Info lifehack.org

lifehack.org receives about 86,500 unique visitors and 115,910 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $617.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $385,508.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lifehack.org is ranked number 6,834 in the world and 0.0173% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.84.128.56. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lifehack.org

Pointers on productivity, getting things done and lifehacks.
Tips for Life
How did lifehack.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with lifehack.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is lifehack.org?

86.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
86,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,595,000
Pages per Visit:
1.34
Daily Pageviews:
115,910
Alexa Rank:
6,834 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0173%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:41
Bounce rate:
50.63%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
19.80%
Referral:
3.43%
Search:
71.66%
Social:
5.11%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.1%29.7%3895
India 9.5%9.8%4190
United Kingdom 5.5%4.9%4118
China 4.2%4.8%14048
Canada 4.0%3.2%3419
Japan 2.8%2.4%15127
Australia 2.0%1.9%4207
Germany 1.9%1.8%12925
South Africa 1.6%1.4%2887
Nigeria 1.6%1.7%2174
Philippines 1.6%1.3%1860
Iran 1.3%1.7%8447
France 1.3%1.2%14371
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.1%8744
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%4210
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%5815
Spain 1.0%1.4%10996
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.8%4933
Hong Kong 0.9%7.2%2232
Singapore 0.8%0.8%3567
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%4171
Italy 0.7%0.7%20173
Ireland 0.7%0.7%2964
Brazil 0.7%0.9%17075
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%10153
Egypt 0.6%0.5%6421
Romania 0.6%0.6%5312
Poland 0.6%0.5%14487
Belgium 0.6%0.6%6665
Sweden 0.6%0.5%6359
Mexico 0.5%0.9%11305

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lifehack.org
97.25%96.73%1.36
cdn-media-1.lifehack.org
2.07%1.58%1.1
cdn-media-2.lifehack.org
1.31%1.11%1.2
go.lifehack.org
0.27%0.19%1.0
s.lifehack.org
0.18%0.13%1
preprod.lifehack.org
0.10%0.20%3
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lifehack.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  lifehack.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,663
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  848,629
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,345,100
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,482,281.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is lifehack.org?

Facebook:
  722
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lifehack.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$617.37
Monthly Revenue:
$18,521.10
Yearly Revenue:
$225,340.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 34,425$394.86
United Kingdom 5,680$35.38
Hong Kong 8,346$28.79
Canada 3,709$26.00
India 11,359$18.17
China 5,564$17.19
Australia 2,202$16.58
Germany 2,086$10.08
Japan 2,782$8.90
South Africa 1,623$7.16
France 1,391$6.54
Netherlands 1,043$5.31
Nigeria 1,970$5.16
Ireland 811$4.02
Belgium 695$3.43
Sweden 580$3.08
Korea, Republic of 1,275$2.96
Italy 811$2.83
Singapore 927$2.77
Malaysia 811$2.46
Philippines 1,507$2.44
Iran 1,970$2.29
Saudi Arabia 927$1.87
Brazil 1,043$1.85
Spain 1,623$1.80
Pakistan 1,159$1.23
Poland 580$1.05
Mexico 1,043$1.01
Indonesia 695$0.86
Romania 695$0.82
Egypt 580$0.47

How much money do lifehack.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,274.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,844.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,608
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
528,237
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,426,879
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,197$71.07
Canada 927$6.50
United Kingdom 909$5.66
India 3,181$5.09
Australia 440$3.32
Germany 605$2.92
Hong Kong 835$2.88
China 723$2.23
Ireland 316$1.57
Netherlands 177$0.90
Sweden 162$0.86
Singapore 269$0.80
France 153$0.72
Indonesia 403$0.50
Italy 138$0.48
Belgium 83$0.41
Saudi Arabia 195$0.39
Pakistan 371$0.39
Iran 315$0.37
Poland 191$0.35
Spain 308$0.34
Japan 83$0.27
Malaysia 65$0.20
Romania 146$0.17
Philippines 105$0.17
South Africa 32$0.14
Korea, Republic of 51$0.12
Brazil 63$0.11
Nigeria 39$0.10
Mexico 94$0.09
Egypt 29$0.02

How much is lifehack.org worth?

Website Value:
$385,508.88

Where is lifehack.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.84.128.56
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.84.128.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lifehack.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1980 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assets.lifehack.org/1d15b213979b4bc8019c/vendor.js
http://assets.lifehack.org/1d15b213979b4bc8019c/vendor2.js
http://assets.lifehack.org/1d15b213979b4bc8019c/react.js
http://assets.lifehack.org/1d15b213979b4bc8019c/navbar.js
http://assets.lifehack.org/1d15b213979b4bc8019c/app.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Serif:400,700,400italic,700italic|Roboto:400,500,700,300,300italic,400italic,500italic,700italic,900|Lato:700,900,700italic,900italic|Muli:300,400,700,300italic,400italic,700italic
http://cdn-5.lifehack.org/wp-content/themes/lifehack-theme/css/pwa.css?ver=431a61d1b8c2c6c12119f910f8ec4eb2
http://cdn-5.lifehack.org/wp-content/themes/lifehack-theme/css/pwa-font.css?ver=e5c16df226aa8788d7ee6196ea09ac6b

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://js.casalemedia.com/casaleJTag.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lifehack.org/rest/feature-posts/v3/posts (expiration not specified)
http://www.lifehack.org/rest/news-feeds/v3/posts (expiration not specified)
http://www.lifehack.org/rest/users/v1/current-user-info (expiration not specified)
https://m.lifehack.org/ssl (expiration not specified)
https://pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TJVQ6KK&cid=385457801.1500399551 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?cb=1330068948 (60 minutes)
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?cb=1949953642 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn.bugmuncher.com/bugmuncher.js?201771810 (2 hours)
http://cdn.bugmuncher.com/button.css?201771810 (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-spa-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://prebid.districtm.ca/lib.js (8 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.5KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.marphezis.com/cmpp/cst.min.js?20161215b could save 12.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.topsrvimp.com/cmpp/cst.min.js?20161215a could save 12.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.topsrvimp.com/cmpp/lt.fif.st.min.js could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://as.casalemedia.com/j?s=181636&a=4&id=565352059&p=0&v=2&inif=1&l=0&t=0&w=412&h=732&z=420&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lifehack.org%2F could save 841B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://as.casalemedia.com/j?s=181636&a=4&id=565352571&p=0&v=2&inif=1&l=0&t=0&w=412&h=732&z=420&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lifehack.org%2F could save 752B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://as.casalemedia.com/j?s=181636&a=4&id=565351547&p=0&v=2&inif=1&l=0&t=0&w=412&h=732&z=420&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lifehack.org%2F could save 743B (55% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/about?ref=foo…about-lifehack" class="_2yCE1">About Lifehack</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lifehack.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.lifehack.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: May 25 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 25 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lifehack.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 16:05:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 2315
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Sucuri-ID: 12003

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns-1782.awsdns-30.co.uk 1214
NS ns-21.awsdns-02.com 1214
NS ns-1470.awsdns-55.org 1214
NS ns-870.awsdns-44.net 1214

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-05-08
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: LIFEHACK.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D106264724-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: registrar.amazon.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-22T00:20:22Z
Creation Date: 2005-05-08T05:20:50Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-08T05:20:50Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Amazon Registrar, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 468
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C183073297-LROR
Registrant Name: On behalf of lifehack.org owner
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Service
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 81226
Registrant City: Seattle
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98108-1226
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2065771368
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C183073295-LROR
Admin Name: On behalf of lifehack.org administrative contact
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Service
Admin Street: P.O. Box 81226
Admin City: Seattle
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98108-1226
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2065771368
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C183073296-LROR
Tech Name: On behalf of lifehack.org technical contact
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Service
Tech Street: P.O. Box 81226
Tech City: Seattle
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98108-1226
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2065771368
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1470.AWSDNS-55.ORG
Name Server: NS-21.AWSDNS-02.COM
Name Server: NS-1782.AWSDNS-30.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-870.AWSDNS-44.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-07T16:32:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with lifehack.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lifehack.org widget